Rooms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Color | !Color | ||
!Doors | !Doors | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EntranceHall.png|75x75px|EntranceHall|link=EntranceHall]] | |[[File:EntranceHall.png|75x75px|EntranceHall|link=EntranceHall]] | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Corriyard.png|75x75px|Corriyard|link=Corriyard]] | ||
|[[Green]] | |[[Green]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fewer items will be found for the day | |Fewer items will be found for the day | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pool.png|75x75px|Pool|link=Pool]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Adds [[LockerRoom]], [[Sauna]], [[PumpRoom]] to today's draft pool. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Planetarium.png|75x75px|Planetarium|link=Planetarium]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
| | |||
|If you call it a day here gain 2 [[Star]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CoatCheck.png|75x75px|CoatCheck|link=CoatCheck]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
| | |||
|Check one item and retrieve it on another day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Terrace.png|75x75px|Terrace|link=Terrace]] | |||
|[[Green]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Green]] rooms do not cost [[Gem]] to draft. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cloister.png|75x75px|Cloister|link=Cloister]] | |||
|[[Green]] | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nursery.png|75x75px|Nursery|link=Nursery]] | |||
|[[Purple]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|When you draft a bedroom, gain 5 [[Steps]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Garage.png|75x75px|Garage|link=Garage]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 [[Key]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Laboratory.png|75x75px|Laboratory|link=Laboratory]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Mechanical | |||
| | |||
|Experiment features | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Library.png|75x75px|Library|link=Library]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Foyer.png|75x75px|Foyer|link=Foyer]] | |||
|[[Orange]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Hallway | |||
| | |||
|Hallway doors are always unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PumpRoom.png|75x75px|PumpRoom|link=PumpRoom]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Mechanical | |||
| | |||
|Control water flow | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sauna.png|75x75px|Sauna|link=Sauna]] | |||
|[[Blue]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
| | |||
|Tomorrow you start with 20 extra [[Steps]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:14, 30 July 2025
See Also: Category:Rooms
Room Directory
| Name | Color | Doors | Type | Items | Special |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |||||
| Orange | 3 | Hallway | |||
| Blue | 1 | 1 Key | |||
| Blue | 3 | 1 Gem | |||
| Red | 3 | Costs 1 Gold to Enter | |||
| Blue | 2 | 1 Key | |||
| Purple | 2 | Bedroom | Gain 1 Steps on Enter | ||
| Blue | 2 | ||||
| Blue | 2 | ParlorGame | |||
| Yellow | 2 | Shop | Buy food for Steps | ||
| Blue | 2 | 4 Gold | |||
| Orange | 4 | Hallway | |||
| Blue | 3 | Can re-roll floor plans | |||
| Blue | 3 | Mechanical | Terminal access | ||
| Red | 4 | Hides 1 floor plan when drafting for the rest of the day | |||
| Purple | 1 | Bedroom | 10 Steps | ||
| Blue | 1 | 2 random | |||
| Blue | 1 | 3 Gem | |||
| All | 3 | Counts as every color room | |||
| Blue | 3 | Contains meal after Rank 8 is reached, for Steps | |||
| Blue | 1 | Mechanical | Breaker box | ||
| Blue | 2 | Mechanical | Can craft new special items from other items | ||
| Orange | 2 | Hallway | |||
| Red | 3 | Can't see floor plans when drafting from here | |||
| Red | 4 | Lose 1/2 of your Steps | |||
| Purple | 2 | Bedroom | |||
| Orange | 3 | Hallway | |||
| Red | 3 | Lose 2 Steps each time you enter | |||
| Blue | 3 | Any items that would be spread, are now diverted here. | |||
| Green | 2 | Spread Gem in each Green room | |||
| Yellow | 2 | Shop | |||
| Purple | 1 | Bedroom | |||
| Green | 3 | ||||
| Red | 1 | ||||
| Blue | 1 | 4 random items | |||
| Blue | 2 | BilliardGame | |||
| Blue | 2 | 8 Gold | |||
| Blue | 2 | 1 Star | |||
| Orange | 4 | Hallway | 7 Doors are all locked | ||
| Yellow | 1 | Shop | |||
| 4 | |||||
| Red | 2 | Fewer items will be found for the day | |||
| Blue | 3 | Adds LockerRoom, Sauna, PumpRoom to today's draft pool. | |||
| Blue | 1 | Tomorrow | If you call it a day here gain 2 Star | ||
| Blue | 1 | Tomorrow | Check one item and retrieve it on another day. | ||
| Green | 1 | Green rooms do not cost Gem to draft. | |||
| Green | 4 | ||||
| Purple | 1 | When you draft a bedroom, gain 5 Steps | |||
| Blue | 1 | 3 Key | |||
| Blue | 2 | Mechanical | Experiment features | ||
| Blue | 2 | ||||
| Orange | 2 | Hallway | Hallway doors are always unlocked | ||
| Blue | 2 | Mechanical | Control water flow | ||
| Blue | 1 | Tomorrow | Tomorrow you start with 20 extra Steps |